Insanejournal.Com - Info insanejournal.com

insanejournal.com receives about 5,100 unique visitors and 102,000 (20.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,012.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $596,109.35. According to Alexa Traffic Rank insanejournal.com is ranked number 53,157 in the world and 0.00102% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in West Palm Beach, FL, 33405, United States and links to network IP address 8.17.115.203. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - insanejournal.com

Journaling community hosting personal, customizable journals. Based on Livejournal source code.
InsaneJournal is a free open-source journal community for everyone.
How did insanejournal.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is insanejournal.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
5,100
Monthly Unique Visitors:
153,000
Daily Pageviews:
102,000 (20.00 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
53,157 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00102% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 73.7%79.2%11163
Austria 4.7%14.0%4558
United Kingdom 3.6%3.8%36032
Canada 2.9%1.7%26942
India 2.4%0.2%116181
Netherlands 1.5%0.1%55285
Germany 1.2%0.1%196743
France 1.2%0.1%137969
Australia 0.7%0.1%91790

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
insanejournal.com
73.46%16.43%4.9
asylums.insanejournal.com
51.18%20.34%8.7
celeb.insanejournal.com
9.40%1.04%2.4
noter.insanejournal.com
5.10%0.54%2.3
crosbys.insanejournal.com
4.63%0.88%4.2
belikovas.insanejournal.com
4.23%0.24%1.3
secretdirection.insanejournal.com
4.18%1.37%7.2
adm.insanejournal.com
3.81%3.73%21
hardaswood.insanejournal.com
3.67%0.22%1.3
eroberts.insanejournal.com
3.67%1.09%6.5
bazzy.insanejournal.com
3.57%2.46%15
prongsattack.insanejournal.com
3.48%0.54%3.4
michaelgcliffrd.insanejournal.com
3.46%1.10%7.0
madisonmod.insanejournal.com
3.29%0.45%3.0
saveatlantis.insanejournal.com
3.17%0.55%3.8
mchlclffrd.insanejournal.com
3.15%0.73%5.1
production.insanejournal.com
2.92%0.30%2
edsheeran.insanejournal.com
2.68%0.89%7.3
frangipanea.insanejournal.com
2.42%0.50%4.6
everydaymods.insanejournal.com
2.35%0.34%3.2
maldraconis.insanejournal.com
2.33%0.43%4.0
taserqueen.insanejournal.com
2.28%0.11%1
gameofwandsmod.insanejournal.com
2.19%0.23%2.3
users.insanejournal.com
2.09%0.31%3.3
jonasj.insanejournal.com
2.05%0.73%7.8
theredbrickroad.insanejournal.com
2.05%0.24%2.5
eastside.insanejournal.com
1.98%0.23%3
eliott.insanejournal.com
1.98%0.72%8.1
vecchio.insanejournal.com
1.98%0.38%4.1
rre.insanejournal.com
1.90%0.54%6
psls.insanejournal.com
1.81%0.43%5.2
francis.insanejournal.com
1.69%0.57%7.3
tjweise.insanejournal.com
1.67%0.29%4
taliavburen.insanejournal.com
1.67%0.16%2
ciro.insanejournal.com
1.67%0.51%6.6
newamsterdam.insanejournal.com
1.65%0.17%2
minna.insanejournal.com
1.60%0.30%4
staylor.insanejournal.com
1.58%0.29%4
sophiet.insanejournal.com
1.55%0.27%4
labellanoire.insanejournal.com
1.55%0.11%2
eharr.insanejournal.com
1.50%0.12%2
taral.insanejournal.com
1.50%0.16%2
puretrav.insanejournal.com
1.43%0.12%2
anselelgort.insanejournal.com
1.43%0.19%3
betterlord.insanejournal.com
1.43%0.12%2
kcamilac.insanejournal.com
1.41%0.31%5
ginspice.insanejournal.com
1.41%0.17%3
josephjonas.insanejournal.com
1.39%0.17%3
***anon.insanejournal.com
1.34%0.38%6
canyoustop.insanejournal.com
1.32%0.07%1
maisw.insanejournal.com
1.32%0.32%5
daringnerve.insanejournal.com
1.29%0.12%2
saito.insanejournal.com
1.29%0.48%8
gxela.insanejournal.com
1.29%0.25%4
daffyt.insanejournal.com
1.29%0.33%6
gardnermods.insanejournal.com
1.27%0.21%4
rookiepilot.insanejournal.com
1.27%0.06%1
celebpoints.insanejournal.com
1.27%0.11%2
davidb.insanejournal.com
1.25%0.40%7
ectype.insanejournal.com
1.25%0.06%1
djustinbieber.insanejournal.com
1.22%0.15%3
a***slife.insanejournal.com
1.18%0.05%1
fitzallan.insanejournal.com
1.18%0.37%7
atwllhe.insanejournal.com
1.15%0.34%7
jthal.insanejournal.com
1.13%0.09%2
nactivity.insanejournal.com
1.13%0.11%2
byrdie.insanejournal.com
1.13%1.18%20
obrien.insanejournal.com
1.11%0.15%3
flowings.insanejournal.com
1.11%0.24%5
friendly.insanejournal.com
1.08%0.08%2
wyatt.insanejournal.com
1.08%0.53%10
select.insanejournal.com
1.08%0.14%3
alicesuki.insanejournal.com
1.08%0.07%1
mollyt.insanejournal.com
1.06%0.07%1
kimoon.insanejournal.com
1.06%0.24%5
bloodandmoon.insanejournal.com
1.03%0.26%6
steinfeldhai.insanejournal.com
1.03%0.31%7
alicews.insanejournal.com
1.01%0.17%4
seethesoldiers.insanejournal.com
1.01%0.08%2
fierydoe.insanejournal.com
0.99%0.17%4
turtleduck.insanejournal.com
0.99%0.06%1
styleshazzyed.insanejournal.com
0.99%0.24%5
lbillie.insanejournal.com
0.96%0.11%2
wraps.insanejournal.com
0.96%0.13%3
app.insanejournal.com
0.92%0.08%2
choodthomas.insanejournal.com
0.89%0.10%2
andreburakovsky.insanejournal.com
0.89%0.15%4
stevek.insanejournal.com
0.89%0.06%1
calvinh.insanejournal.com
0.89%0.09%2
lennog.insanejournal.com
0.89%0.14%3
everever.insanejournal.com
0.89%0.12%3
margotrobbiee.insanejournal.com
0.89%0.12%3
itchell.insanejournal.com
0.87%0.05%1
easyradiance.insanejournal.com
0.87%0.07%2
jtb.insanejournal.com
0.87%0.07%2
character.insanejournal.com
0.87%0.11%3
pmstump.insanejournal.com
0.87%0.11%3
personify.insanejournal.com
0.82%0.07%2
demetrlovdev.insanejournal.com
0.82%0.11%3
hems.insanejournal.com
0.80%0.07%2
brando.insanejournal.com
0.80%0.08%2
amodernlady.insanejournal.com
0.80%0.05%1
hs.insanejournal.com
0.78%0.12%3
dominicc.insanejournal.com
0.78%0.14%4
jeremydavis.insanejournal.com
0.78%0.06%2
alisanne.insanejournal.com
0.75%0.05%1
lrein.insanejournal.com
0.75%0.06%2
tessisamess.insanejournal.com
0.75%0.07%2
sorenh.insanejournal.com
0.75%0.07%2
levinger.insanejournal.com
0.73%0.26%8
mary-sunshine.insanejournal.com
0.73%0.07%2
blrexha.insanejournal.com
0.73%0.09%3
dlarkin.insanejournal.com
0.73%0.07%2
admr.insanejournal.com
0.71%0.09%3
oska.insanejournal.com
0.71%0.09%3
styleshedward.insanejournal.com
0.68%0.08%3
ashercrowley.insanejournal.com
0.68%0.31%10
theologize.insanejournal.com
0.66%0.06%2
mvholds.insanejournal.com
0.66%0.23%8
strangerod.insanejournal.com
0.66%0.07%2
tott.insanejournal.com
0.66%0.16%5
nickjonasj.insanejournal.com
0.61%0.11%4
jmichaelbennett.insanejournal.com
0.61%0.06%2
wsuki.insanejournal.com
0.59%0.11%4
wivesclub.insanejournal.com
0.54%0.90%40
raiser.insanejournal.com
0.54%0.33%10
pier.insanejournal.com
0.54%0.07%3
david.insanejournal.com
0.54%0.06%2
lukerhemm.insanejournal.com
0.54%0.10%4
toubiaem.insanejournal.com
0.54%0.08%3
nijameshoran.insanejournal.com
0.49%0.06%3
squadwarts.insanejournal.com
0.49%0.08%4
OTHER
0%23.94%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush insanejournal.com
Domain:
  insanejournal.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,721
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is insanejournal.com?

Facebook:
  74
Google +:
  54
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  282
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much insanejournal.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,012.00
Monthly Revenue:
$30,360.00
Yearly Revenue:
$369,380.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 80,784$926.59
Austria 14,280$46.41
United Kingdom 3,876$24.15
Canada 1,734$12.16
Australia 102$0.77
Netherlands 102$0.52
Germany 102$0.49
France 102$0.48
India 204$0.33

How much money do insanejournal.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$186.28
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,588.54
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$67,993.86
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
19,443
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
583,297
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
7,096,783
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 14,541$166.79
Austria 3,713$12.07
United Kingdom 620$3.86
Canada 434$3.04
Australia 20$0.15
Germany 30$0.14
India 57$0.09
Netherlands 17$0.09
France 11$0.05

How much is insanejournal.com worth?

Website Value:
$596,109.35

Where is insanejournal.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
8.17.115.203
ASN:
AS13886 
ISP:
Cloud South 
Server Location:
West Palm Beach
FL
33405
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 8.17.115.203

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does insanejournal.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1434 ms) 61 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  54
Vendor reliability:
  54
Privacy:
  54
Child safety:
  47

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

insanejournal.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

insanejournal.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Hosts/Paid Hosts

What sites are related to insanejournal.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Date: Sun, 01 Feb 2015 21:33:49 GMT
Server: Apache/1.3.42 (Unix) mod_perl/1.32-dev
Set-Cookie: ljuniq=nUMDlTODYWaU8Nj:1422826429; expires=Thursday, 02-Apr-2015 21:33:49 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: ljuniq=nUMDlTODYWaU8Nj:1422826429; expires=Thursday, 02-Apr-2015 21:33:49 GMT; domain=.insanejournal.com; path=/
Cache-Control: private, proxy-revalidate
ETag: "003d4f12bc9687e1f8b9fdf08f8c48a0"
Content-length: 42084
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Language: en

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
MX mail.insanejournal.com 300
SOA 3600
Mname ns-cloud-d1.googledomains.com
Rname dns-admin.google.com
Serial Number 19
Refresh 21600
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 8.17.115.203 60
A 8.17.115.202 60
NS ns-cloud-d4.googledomains.com 1565
NS ns-cloud-d2.googledomains.com 1565
NS ns-cloud-d3.googledomains.com 1565
NS ns-cloud-d1.googledomains.com 1565

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-01-21
Domain Age:
14 years 3 months 3 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Registrant:
Insane WebHosting, LLC

Registered through: GoDaddy.com, LLC (http://www.godaddy.com)
Domain Name: INSANEJOURNAL.COM

Domain servers in listed order:
NS1.INSANEWEBHOSTING.COM
NS2.INSANEWEBHOSTING.COM

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=INSANEJOURNAL.COM
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: INSANEJOURNAL.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.INSANEWEBHOSTING.COM
Name Server: NS2.INSANEWEBHOSTING.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 17-may-2012
Creation Date: 21-jan-2003
Expiration Date: 01-jan-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 14 Sep 2012 08:18:35 UTC <<<
Last update was 233 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
insanejournal.com widget