Insanejournal.Com - Info insanejournal.com

insanejournal.com receives about 5,100 unique visitors and 102,000 (20.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,012.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $596,109.35. According to Alexa Traffic Rank insanejournal.com is ranked number 53,157 in the world and 0.00102% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in West Palm Beach, FL, 33405, United States and links to network IP address 8.17.115.203.

About - insanejournal.com

Journaling community hosting personal, customizable journals. Based on Livejournal source code.
InsaneJournal is a free open-source journal community for everyone.
How did insanejournal.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is insanejournal.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
5,100
Monthly Unique Visitors:
153,000
Daily Pageviews:
102,000 (20.00 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
53,157 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00102% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 73.7%79.2%11163
Austria 4.7%14.0%4558
United Kingdom 3.6%3.8%36032
Canada 2.9%1.7%26942
India 2.4%0.2%116181
Netherlands 1.5%0.1%55285
Germany 1.2%0.1%196743
France 1.2%0.1%137969
Australia 0.7%0.1%91790

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
insanejournal.com
73.46%16.43%4.9
asylums.insanejournal.com
51.18%20.34%8.7
celeb.insanejournal.com
9.40%1.04%2.4
noter.insanejournal.com
5.10%0.54%2.3
crosbys.insanejournal.com
4.63%0.88%4.2
belikovas.insanejournal.com
4.23%0.24%1.3
secretdirection.insanejournal.com
4.18%1.37%7.2
adm.insanejournal.com
3.81%3.73%21
hardaswood.insanejournal.com
3.67%0.22%1.3
eroberts.insanejournal.com
3.67%1.09%6.5
bazzy.insanejournal.com
3.57%2.46%15
prongsattack.insanejournal.com
3.48%0.54%3.4
michaelgcliffrd.insanejournal.com
3.46%1.10%7.0
madisonmod.insanejournal.com
3.29%0.45%3.0
saveatlantis.insanejournal.com
3.17%0.55%3.8
mchlclffrd.insanejournal.com
3.15%0.73%5.1
production.insanejournal.com
2.92%0.30%2
edsheeran.insanejournal.com
2.68%0.89%7.3
frangipanea.insanejournal.com
2.42%0.50%4.6
everydaymods.insanejournal.com
2.35%0.34%3.2
maldraconis.insanejournal.com
2.33%0.43%4.0
taserqueen.insanejournal.com
2.28%0.11%1
gameofwandsmod.insanejournal.com
2.19%0.23%2.3
users.insanejournal.com
2.09%0.31%3.3
jonasj.insanejournal.com
2.05%0.73%7.8
theredbrickroad.insanejournal.com
2.05%0.24%2.5
eastside.insanejournal.com
1.98%0.23%3
eliott.insanejournal.com
1.98%0.72%8.1
vecchio.insanejournal.com
1.98%0.38%4.1
rre.insanejournal.com
1.90%0.54%6
psls.insanejournal.com
1.81%0.43%5.2
francis.insanejournal.com
1.69%0.57%7.3
tjweise.insanejournal.com
1.67%0.29%4
taliavburen.insanejournal.com
1.67%0.16%2
ciro.insanejournal.com
1.67%0.51%6.6
newamsterdam.insanejournal.com
1.65%0.17%2
minna.insanejournal.com
1.60%0.30%4
staylor.insanejournal.com
1.58%0.29%4
sophiet.insanejournal.com
1.55%0.27%4
labellanoire.insanejournal.com
1.55%0.11%2
eharr.insanejournal.com
1.50%0.12%2
taral.insanejournal.com
1.50%0.16%2
puretrav.insanejournal.com
1.43%0.12%2
anselelgort.insanejournal.com
1.43%0.19%3
betterlord.insanejournal.com
1.43%0.12%2
kcamilac.insanejournal.com
1.41%0.31%5
ginspice.insanejournal.com
1.41%0.17%3
josephjonas.insanejournal.com
1.39%0.17%3
***anon.insanejournal.com
1.34%0.38%6
canyoustop.insanejournal.com
1.32%0.07%1
maisw.insanejournal.com
1.32%0.32%5
daringnerve.insanejournal.com
1.29%0.12%2
saito.insanejournal.com
1.29%0.48%8
gxela.insanejournal.com
1.29%0.25%4
daffyt.insanejournal.com
1.29%0.33%6
gardnermods.insanejournal.com
1.27%0.21%4
rookiepilot.insanejournal.com
1.27%0.06%1
celebpoints.insanejournal.com
1.27%0.11%2
davidb.insanejournal.com
1.25%0.40%7
ectype.insanejournal.com
1.25%0.06%1
djustinbieber.insanejournal.com
1.22%0.15%3
a***slife.insanejournal.com
1.18%0.05%1
fitzallan.insanejournal.com
1.18%0.37%7
atwllhe.insanejournal.com
1.15%0.34%7
jthal.insanejournal.com
1.13%0.09%2
nactivity.insanejournal.com
1.13%0.11%2
byrdie.insanejournal.com
1.13%1.18%20
obrien.insanejournal.com
1.11%0.15%3
flowings.insanejournal.com
1.11%0.24%5
friendly.insanejournal.com
1.08%0.08%2
wyatt.insanejournal.com
1.08%0.53%10
select.insanejournal.com
1.08%0.14%3
alicesuki.insanejournal.com
1.08%0.07%1
mollyt.insanejournal.com
1.06%0.07%1
kimoon.insanejournal.com
1.06%0.24%5
bloodandmoon.insanejournal.com
1.03%0.26%6
steinfeldhai.insanejournal.com
1.03%0.31%7
alicews.insanejournal.com
1.01%0.17%4
seethesoldiers.insanejournal.com
1.01%0.08%2
fierydoe.insanejournal.com
0.99%0.17%4
turtleduck.insanejournal.com
0.99%0.06%1
styleshazzyed.insanejournal.com
0.99%0.24%5
lbillie.insanejournal.com
0.96%0.11%2
wraps.insanejournal.com
0.96%0.13%3
app.insanejournal.com
0.92%0.08%2
choodthomas.insanejournal.com
0.89%0.10%2
andreburakovsky.insanejournal.com
0.89%0.15%4
stevek.insanejournal.com
0.89%0.06%1
calvinh.insanejournal.com
0.89%0.09%2
lennog.insanejournal.com
0.89%0.14%3
everever.insanejournal.com
0.89%0.12%3
margotrobbiee.insanejournal.com
0.89%0.12%3
itchell.insanejournal.com
0.87%0.05%1
easyradiance.insanejournal.com
0.87%0.07%2
jtb.insanejournal.com
0.87%0.07%2
character.insanejournal.com
0.87%0.11%3
pmstump.insanejournal.com
0.87%0.11%3
personify.insanejournal.com
0.82%0.07%2
demetrlovdev.insanejournal.com
0.82%0.11%3
hems.insanejournal.com
0.80%0.07%2
brando.insanejournal.com
0.80%0.08%2
amodernlady.insanejournal.com
0.80%0.05%1
hs.insanejournal.com
0.78%0.12%3
dominicc.insanejournal.com
0.78%0.14%4
jeremydavis.insanejournal.com
0.78%0.06%2
alisanne.insanejournal.com
0.75%0.05%1
lrein.insanejournal.com
0.75%0.06%2
tessisamess.insanejournal.com
0.75%0.07%2
sorenh.insanejournal.com
0.75%0.07%2
levinger.insanejournal.com
0.73%0.26%8
mary-sunshine.insanejournal.com
0.73%0.07%2
blrexha.insanejournal.com
0.73%0.09%3
dlarkin.insanejournal.com
0.73%0.07%2
admr.insanejournal.com
0.71%0.09%3
oska.insanejournal.com
0.71%0.09%3
styleshedward.insanejournal.com
0.68%0.08%3
ashercrowley.insanejournal.com
0.68%0.31%10
theologize.insanejournal.com
0.66%0.06%2
mvholds.insanejournal.com
0.66%0.23%8
strangerod.insanejournal.com
0.66%0.07%2
tott.insanejournal.com
0.66%0.16%5
nickjonasj.insanejournal.com
0.61%0.11%4
jmichaelbennett.insanejournal.com
0.61%0.06%2
wsuki.insanejournal.com
0.59%0.11%4
wivesclub.insanejournal.com
0.54%0.90%40
raiser.insanejournal.com
0.54%0.33%10
pier.insanejournal.com
0.54%0.07%3
david.insanejournal.com
0.54%0.06%2
lukerhemm.insanejournal.com
0.54%0.10%4
toubiaem.insanejournal.com
0.54%0.08%3
nijameshoran.insanejournal.com
0.49%0.06%3
squadwarts.insanejournal.com
0.49%0.08%4
OTHER
0%23.94%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush insanejournal.com
Domain:
  insanejournal.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,721
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is insanejournal.com?

Facebook:
  74
Google +:
  54
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  282
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much insanejournal.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,012.00
Monthly Revenue:
$30,360.00
Yearly Revenue:
$369,380.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 80,784$926.59
Austria 14,280$46.41
United Kingdom 3,876$24.15
Canada 1,734$12.16
Australia 102$0.77
Netherlands 102$0.52
Germany 102$0.49
France 102$0.48
India 204$0.33

How much money do insanejournal.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$186.28
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,588.54
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$67,993.86
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
19,443
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
583,297
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
7,096,783
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 14,541$166.79
Austria 3,713$12.07
United Kingdom 620$3.86
Canada 434$3.04
Australia 20$0.15
Germany 30$0.14
India 57$0.09
Netherlands 17$0.09
France 11$0.05

How much is insanejournal.com worth?

Website Value:
$596,109.35

Where is insanejournal.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
8.17.115.203
ASN:
AS13886 
ISP:
Cloud South 
Server Location:
West Palm Beach
FL
33405
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 8.17.115.203

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does insanejournal.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1434 ms) 61 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  54
Vendor reliability:
  54
Privacy:
  54
Child safety:
  47

Site Categories (dmoz)

Hosts/Paid Hosts

What sites are related to insanejournal.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Date: Sun, 01 Feb 2015 21:33:49 GMT
Server: Apache/1.3.42 (Unix) mod_perl/1.32-dev
Set-Cookie: ljuniq=nUMDlTODYWaU8Nj:1422826429; expires=Thursday, 02-Apr-2015 21:33:49 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: ljuniq=nUMDlTODYWaU8Nj:1422826429; expires=Thursday, 02-Apr-2015 21:33:49 GMT; domain=.insanejournal.com; path=/
Cache-Control: private, proxy-revalidate
ETag: "003d4f12bc9687e1f8b9fdf08f8c48a0"
Content-length: 42084
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Language: en

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
MX mail.insanejournal.com 300
SOA 3600
Mname ns-cloud-d1.googledomains.com
Rname dns-admin.google.com
Serial Number 19
Refresh 21600
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 8.17.115.203 60
A 8.17.115.202 60
NS ns-cloud-d4.googledomains.com 1565
NS ns-cloud-d2.googledomains.com 1565
NS ns-cloud-d3.googledomains.com 1565
NS ns-cloud-d1.googledomains.com 1565

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-01-21
Domain Age:
14 years 3 months 3 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Registrant:
Insane WebHosting, LLC

Registered through: GoDaddy.com, LLC (http://www.godaddy.com)
Domain Name: INSANEJOURNAL.COM

Domain servers in listed order:
NS1.INSANEWEBHOSTING.COM
NS2.INSANEWEBHOSTING.COM

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=INSANEJOURNAL.COM
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: INSANEJOURNAL.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.INSANEWEBHOSTING.COM
Name Server: NS2.INSANEWEBHOSTING.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 17-may-2012
Creation Date: 21-jan-2003
Expiration Date: 01-jan-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 14 Sep 2012 08:18:35 UTC <<<
Last update was 150 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
insanejournal.com widget